Bandits Fastpitch 98

Subtitle

Welcome to the Bandits Fastpitch 98 website!

2014 Summer Schedule


06/10              TUES      ALGONAC 

06/12              THUR     ROSEVILLE

06/14              SAT         Black River Rumble (Port Huron)

06/16              MON       @Fraser (Fraser HS)

06/18               WED        CHESTERFIELD DIRT DEVILS 

06/20-23       F-SUN     Traverse City Tournament (Traverse City West High School)

06/24            *TUES      @ Grosse Pointe Diamonds (I am looking to move this date to 6/25 or 7/02)

06/26            THUR       @Blue Water Cyclones (Port Huron)

07/01             TUES       @ Marine City Chargers

07/06             SUN         BANDITS HOLIDAY HITFEST (OR MAKE-UP GAME)

07/08             TUES       FOSTER OILERS

07/11-13      F-SUN     July Blast Classic (Ypsilanti, EMU Fields)

07/14-15      M-TUES   SMAFF Playoffs

07/18-20      F-SUN      World Series (Berliner Field, Columbus, Ohio)


Home games in CAPS


 

Congratulations to our girls!  High school tryouts were a great success!

Good luck this season!

 

Addie                 Nordquist                P      Stevenson JV

Natalya                Voronovich           C           Eisenhower FR

Darian               Crank                      C           Dakota FR

Madison              Polsinelli               OF         Henry Ford II JV

Emily                   D'Ambrosio           P            Regina JV

Maria                   Albisani                 IF          Dakota   FR

Emily                  Myers                    IF            Bishop Foley V

Kaitlyn                Stocker                 C            Anchor Bay JV

Stefanie             Oparka                  IF            Lutheran North V

Bree                    Jones                   IF            Warren Mott V

Madison             Moberg                 P              Dakota JV

 

Forgotten Harvest

 

We are very pleased to introduce the Bandits Fastpitch 98' 2013-14 team

First Name           Last Name                      Number     Position(s)                     High School

Addie                 Nordquist                            03          P /قB / OF                   Stevenson 

Natalya                Voronovich                        04          OF /2B                         Eisenhower

Darian               Crank                                   06         C/SS/3                          Dakota 

Madison              Polsinelli                             10           OF                              Henry Ford II 

Emily                   D'Ambrosio                        11            P / OF                        Regina 

Maria                   Albisani                             12           كB /1B                       Dakota   

Emily                  Myers                                13          SS/3B/ OF                     Bishop Foley 

Kaitlyn                Stocker                               23          C /1B/ OF                     Anchor Bay

Stefanie             Oparka                               29         1B/OF                           Lutheran North

Alyssa                 Buck                                 32          2B/3B/SS/OF                Eisenhower

Bree                    Jones                                 33          فB / C                        Warren Mott 

Madison             Moberg                              44         P/2/OF                         Dakota

 

Coaching Staff

Keith Weiand Manager/Head Coach

Scott Nordquist Pitchers

Jerry Crank  Catchers / IF

Mark Polsinelli OF

 

 

Black River Rumble "Runner Up"

Clio "3rd place"

Stars and Strikes "Runner Up"

 

 

World Series (Columbus Ohio) 2-2-1

This is the girls AFTER the last game.  Still smiling!

 

We met other "Bandits" too!

 

Had a blast in the parade of teams...

 

   Closed out Friday night with a win...

 ...and Boot finally got to play!

 

Summer 2013 Schedule

Bandits Fastpitch 98 Schedule 2014

(all SMAFF games are doubleheaders and start at 6:00 and 7:30 PM.  Please arrive 45 minutes early to all games)

Date                      opponent                                                                                              location           

6/14            Black River Rumble          (4 game guarantee)                                               Port Huron 

6/20-22      Traverse City Northern CLassic   (4 game guarantee, 5 with bracket play)        Traverse City

http://www.traversecitywaves.com/Northern_Classic.html

7/06             Bandits Fastpitch Holiday Hitfest                                                                 LCHS

7/11-13       EMU Summer Blast                                                                                        EMU        

http://faast.info/softball

7/14-15                 SMAFF Playoffs                                                                                     Berville              

7/18-20                 World Series  (5 games guaranteed)                                                     Columbus, Ohio__

http://www.fastpitchshowdowns.com/midwest-all-sanctioned-world-series---16u-18u-and-18---july-20-21-and-22

Members Area

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Jun 10 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday, Jun 12 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday, Jun 14 All Day
Monday, Jun 16 at 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Newest Members

Recent Photos